Staff Directory

Administration Staff

First NameLast NamePositionEmailDivision
BrennaO'ConnorPrincipalemail
Dianne ChretienVice-Principalemail
WendyLuederAdministrative Assistantemail

Teaching Staff

First NameLast NamePosition Division
DominiqueRochefortTeacher Gr. 5 Engemail1
MelissaZuyderduynTeacher Gr. 5 Engemail
2
DanielleColemanTeacher Gr. 4/5 Engemail3
MelissaSharrattTeacher Gr. 4/5 Frimemail4
AlisonMaloughneyTeacher Gr. 4/5 Engemail5
OliviaAynsleyTeacher Gr. 4/5 Frimemail6
EvelynMoralesTeacher Gr. 4/5 Frimemail7
LeahEdgleyTeacher Gr. 3/4 Engemail8
NickyGreenTeacher Gr. 3/4 Frimemail9
CathyMcMillanTeacher Gr. 3.4 Frimemail10
ShayleneCrabbTeacher Gr. 3/4 Engemail11
JulieHelmsTeacher Gr. 3/4 Engemail12
MylesWardellTeacher Gr. 3/4 Engemail12
CathyIretonTeacher Gr. 2/3 Engemail13
GabrielleDannTeacher Gr. 2/3 Frimemail14
CameronJamesTeacher Gr. 2 Engemail15
CarolineAlbistonTeacher Gr. 2 Frimemail16
ShariAlexanderTeacher Gr. 2 Engemail17
NadineDavisTeacher Gr. 2 Frimemail18
JaneMortlockTeacher Gr. 1/2 Engemail19
AlysonShorthouseTeacher Gr.1 Frimemail20
OonaghGannTeacher Gr. 1 Engemail21
HeatherMcKeeTeacher Gr. 1 Engemail22
JessaDuyndamTeacher Gr. 1 Engemail23
KelseyAndersonTeacher Gr. K/1 Frimemail24
AngeleVerrierTeacher Gr. K/1 Frimemail25
LaunieFranksonTeacher Gr. K Engemail26
AmandaShearingTeacher Gr. K Engemail26
HeatherGrantTeacher Gr. K Engemail27
SallyHallamTeacher Gr. 1 Frimemail28
AndreaSkinerTeacher Librarianemail
LauraBarwinTeacher/ Reading Recoveryemail
MelindaBudgellCounseloremail
GailEvansMusic Teacheremail
JoshGronotteMusic Teacher email
DianneChretienPE Teacheremail
CarleneNexPE Teacheremail
DavidLocheadStrings Teacheremail
CathyLamontTeacher /Inclusive/Learningemail
RonDannTeacher /Inclusive/Learningemail

Itinerant Staff

First NameLast NamePositionEmailWebsite 
JeanetteAlexanderSpeech and Language Pathologist
LanaArcherOccupational Therapist
AciaShultzDistrict Psychologist
RobynMisovicPhysiotherapist
KariSleivertTeacher of Deaf and Hard Hearing
MeganJantzTeacher of Deaf and Hard Hearing

Support Staff

First NameLast NamePosition      
Line AlarieEducational Assistant
Cindy DyckEducational Assistant
Dorothy MachariaEducational Assistant
HeatherMcRaeEducational Assistant
ShannaElliottEducational Assistant
Chad FisherEducational Assistant
Suzanne PierceyEducational Assistant
MichelleGagnonEducational Assistant
NancyDessureaultEducational Assistant
SamanthaDaviesEducational Assistant
Veronica WhiteheadSecretarial Clerk
Linda GriffinSchool Assistant
Kate CullenCustodian